PrologyParts Index

AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT

1200 Series (Non-AP1242)Ceiling/Wall Mount Bracket Kit

MPNAIR-AP1200MNTGKITWirelessUpdated

Key facts

Part number
AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT
Brand
Unbranded / unknown
Category
Wireless
Price
AUD 30 from Prology AU (new)
Availability
  • Prology AU: New · in stock

Specifications

General

Developed for
Cisco Aironet 1200, 1210, 1220, 1230, 1230AG, 1231, 1231G, 1232AG
Important product information
Stand-alone version. Management via the integrated virtual WLAN controller or via additional controller. A software exchange from AP to LAP is possible.
Placement/assembly
Ceiling mountable
Product
Wall mount kit

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

AUD 30 on Prology AU, recorded

Buy or sell AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT

Buying wireless

Prology stocks the AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT from AUD 30 on Prology AU. Need more than one, or a different condition? Request a quote for volume pricing.

Selling wireless

Have a spare or decommissioned AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT? Prology buys used and surplus wireless — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT.

What is the AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT?
The AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT is a wireless – 1200 Series (Non-AP1242)Ceiling/Wall Mount Bracket Kit.
Where can I buy the AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT?
It is listed on Prology AU. Use the “View on Prology” button above for live price, condition and stock, or request a quote for volume pricing.
Can I sell a used AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus wireless, including the AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for AIR-AP1200MNTGKIT

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.