PrologyParts Index

ASUS M5606UA-MX018X

VivobookS 15 AMD Ryzen# 5 512GB Win11

MPNM5606UA-MX018XASUSDesktop CPUsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
M5606UA-MX018X
Brand
ASUS
Category
Desktop CPUs
Price
AUD 2,528.90≈ USD 1,773 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

VivobookS 15 AMD R9-8945HS/16.0in/3.2K 3200 x 2000 OLED 16:10 aspect ratio/LPDDR5X 32G [ON BD.]/1TB PCIEG4/Neutral Black/Win11 Pro

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 2,528.90≈ USD 1,773
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 2,528.90≈ USD 1,773
Highest recorded
AUD 2,528.90≈ USD 1,773
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 2,528.90 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell ASUS M5606UA-MX018X

Buying ASUS desktop CPUs

Looking to buy the ASUS M5606UA-MX018X or a compatible desktop CPU? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used ASUS desktop CPUs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling ASUS desktop CPUs

Have a spare or decommissioned M5606UA-MX018X? Prology buys used and surplus ASUS desktop CPUs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your M5606UA-MX018X.

What is the ASUS M5606UA-MX018X?
The ASUS M5606UA-MX018X is a ASUS desktop CPU – VivobookS 15 AMD Ryzen# 5 512GB Win11.
How much does the ASUS M5606UA-MX018X cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 2,528.90 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the ASUS M5606UA-MX018X?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources ASUS desktop CPUs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used ASUS M5606UA-MX018X?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus ASUS desktop CPUs, including the M5606UA-MX018X. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for M5606UA-MX018X

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More ASUS Desktop CPUs

All ASUS parts starting with “M” · All ASUS part numbers