PrologyParts Index

Cisco 3900-FANASSY

3925/3945 Fan Assembly (Bezel included)

MPN3900-FANASSYCiscoFans & heatsinksUpdated
Cisco 3900-FANASSY 3925/3945 Fan Assembly (Bezel included)
View on Prology AU

Key facts

Part number
3900-FANASSY
Brand
Cisco
Category
Fans & heatsinks
Price
AUD 296 from Prology AU (refurbished)
Availability
  • Prology AU: Refurbished · in stock

Specifications

General

Developed for
Cisco 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 ES24 Unified Computing System Express Bundle, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925 PSRE Bundle, 3925 Security Bundle, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 UCSE Bundle, 3925 Voice Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle,
Product
Fan / duct assembly

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

AUD 296 on Prology AU, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco 3900-FANASSY

Buying Cisco fans & heatsinks

Prology stocks the Cisco 3900-FANASSY from AUD 296 on Prology AU. Need more than one, or a different condition? Request a quote for volume pricing.

Selling Cisco fans & heatsinks

Have a spare or decommissioned 3900-FANASSY? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your 3900-FANASSY.

What is the Cisco 3900-FANASSY?
The Cisco 3900-FANASSY is a Cisco fan & heatsink – 3925/3945 Fan Assembly (Bezel included).
Where can I buy the Cisco 3900-FANASSY?
It is listed on Prology AU. Use the “View on Prology” button above for live price, condition and stock, or request a quote for volume pricing.
Can I sell a used Cisco 3900-FANASSY?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks, including the 3900-FANASSY. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for 3900-FANASSY

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Fans & heatsinks

All Cisco parts starting with “3” · All Cisco part numbers