PrologyParts Index

Cisco A9K-9912-FAN

fan tray

MPNA9K-9912-FANCiscoFans & heatsinksUpdated

Key facts

Part number
A9K-9912-FAN
Brand
Cisco
Category
Fans & heatsinks
Price
USD 6,033.20≈ AUD 8,591 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 6,033.20≈ AUD 8,591
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 5,000≈ AUD 7,120
Highest recorded
USD 6,048.84≈ AUD 8,614
Recorded
2015 – 2025
23 price points
Price history of Cisco A9K-9912-FAN in USDList price from USD 5,000 in Mar 2015 to USD 6,033.20 in Apr 2025; low 5,000, high 6,048.845,0005,5006,0006,500USD20162019202220256,033.20
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Mar 2015 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco A9K-9912-FAN

Buying Cisco fans & heatsinks

Looking to buy the Cisco A9K-9912-FAN or a compatible fan & heatsink? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco fans & heatsinks in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco fans & heatsinks

Have a spare or decommissioned A9K-9912-FAN? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your A9K-9912-FAN.

What is the Cisco A9K-9912-FAN?
The Cisco A9K-9912-FAN is a Cisco fan & heatsink – fan tray.
How much does the Cisco A9K-9912-FAN cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 6,033.20 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco A9K-9912-FAN?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco fans & heatsinks on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco A9K-9912-FAN?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks, including the A9K-9912-FAN. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for A9K-9912-FAN

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Fans & heatsinks

All Cisco parts starting with “A” · All Cisco part numbers