Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF
Key facts
- Part number
- A9K-RSP-4G-RF
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Other
- Price
- USD 19,200≈ AUD 27,382 List price (Jan 2021)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Cisco ASR 9000 Series Route Switch Processor (RSP) is a scalable, low-power, carrier Ethernet platform with a system architecture specifically designed to accommodate service providers' unique convergence requirements of Layer 2 Ethernet transport plus Layer 3 services.The Cisco ASR 9000 Series Route Switch Processor (RSP) is designed to deliver the high scalability, performance, and fast convergence required for demanding video, cloud, and mobile services.
Specifications
General
- Product
- A9K-RSP-4G-RF
- Product Description
- ASR9K Fabric. Controller 4G memory REMANUFACTURED
- test
- 888
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 19,200≈ AUD 27,382
- Jan 2021
- Lowest recorded
- USD 19,200≈ AUD 27,382
- Highest recorded
- USD 19,200≈ AUD 27,382
- Recorded
- 2014 – 2021
- 13 price points
Buy or sell Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF
Buying Cisco
Looking to buy the Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco
Have a spare or decommissioned A9K-RSP-4G-RF? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your A9K-RSP-4G-RF.
- What is the Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF?
- The Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
- How much does the Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 19,200 (Jan 2021). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco A9K-RSP-4G-RF?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the A9K-RSP-4G-RF. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for A9K-RSP-4G-RF
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.