Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19
rack mounting kit - 19%22
Key facts
- Part number
- ACS-4220-RM-19
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Rack accessories
- Price
- USD 135.68≈ AUD 193 List price (Apr 2025)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
Boost your router's WLAN optimal performance using this Cisco® Rack Mounting Kit for 19-inch racks. This durable kit has a sturdy build that can withstand heavy impact. Featuring an adaptable design, it's compatible with the Cisco Integrated Services router 4221 model, which provides a tidy alignment with the rack mounting bracket and bracket holes. This kit comes with screws that hold the rack firmly in place. The screws fasten easily with a hex drive for a steady grip. The brackets have pilot holes that facilitate fastener use. The versatile brackets support router installation in different rack types such as server, open frame and transportable racks. With perforated plates, the brackets leave space for connections on the chassis. These brackets decrease the space between your router and rack surface to back easy connection to side-entry Ethernet cables. Connect the rack and the router sides with the L-shaped brackets for a solid build. The mounting kit elevates the network router to ease cabling and overall accessibility. With a lightweight construction, the Cisco router rack mount kit simplifies handling and manipulation for quick assembly.
Specifications
General
- Developed for
- Cisco Integrated Services Router 4221
- Product
- Rack mounting kit
- Rack size
- 19"
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 135.68≈ AUD 193
- Apr 2025
- Lowest recorded
- USD 115≈ AUD 164
- Highest recorded
- USD 136.04≈ AUD 194
- Recorded
- 2017 – 2025
- 20 price points
Buy or sell Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19
Buying Cisco rack accessories
Looking to buy the Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19 or a compatible rack accessory? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco rack accessories in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco rack accessories
Have a spare or decommissioned ACS-4220-RM-19? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco rack accessories — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your ACS-4220-RM-19.
- What is the Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19?
- The Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19 is a Cisco rack accessory – rack mounting kit - 19%22.
- How much does the Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19 cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 135.68 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco rack accessories on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco ACS-4220-RM-19?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco rack accessories, including the ACS-4220-RM-19. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for ACS-4220-RM-19
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.