PrologyParts Index

Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6=

RJ45 gland for use with Cat 6/6a cabling - 5 pack

MPNAIR-ACC-CAT6=CiscoWirelessUpdated

Key facts

Part number
AIR-ACC-CAT6=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Wireless
Price
AUD 237.25≈ USD 166 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

RJ45 gland for use with Cat 6/6a cabling - 5 pack

Specifications

General

Compatibility
Cisco CAT 6/6A Cable
Recommended Usage
Cable
Product Type
Network Accessory Kit

Manufacturer Website Address

Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name
CAT 6/6A Ethernet Cable Gland Assembly kit
Brand Name
Cisco

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 237.25≈ USD 166
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 237.25≈ USD 166
Highest recorded
AUD 237.25≈ USD 166
Recorded
2026
1 price point
Price history of Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6= in USDList price from USD 93.44 in Dec 2023 to USD 93.20 in Apr 2025; low 93.20, high 93.4493.2093.3093.4093.50USDJan 24July 24Jan 2593.20
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Dec 2023 – Apr 2025

AUD 237.25 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6=

Buying Cisco wireless

Looking to buy the Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6= or a compatible wireless? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco wireless in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco wireless

Have a spare or decommissioned AIR-ACC-CAT6=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your AIR-ACC-CAT6=.

What is the Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6=?
The Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6= is a Cisco wireless – RJ45 gland for use with Cat 6/6a cabling - 5 pack.
How much does the Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6= cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 237.25 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco wireless on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco AIR-ACC-CAT6=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless, including the AIR-ACC-CAT6=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for AIR-ACC-CAT6=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Wireless

All Cisco parts starting with “A” · All Cisco part numbers