PrologyParts Index

Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF

MPNAIR-RM3000M-10-RFCiscoWirelessUpdated

Key facts

Part number
AIR-RM3000M-10-RF
Brand
Cisco
Category
Wireless
Price
USD 3,097.42≈ AUD 4,404 List price (May 2022)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

The Cisco Wireless Security and Spectrum Intelligence (WSSI) module, taking advantage of the flexible modular design of the Cisco Aironet 3600 series access point, delivers unprecedented, always-on security scanning and spectrum intelligence, which helps you avoid RF interference so that you get better coverage and performance on your wireless network.The WSSI field-upgradeable module is a dedicated radio that off loads all monitoring and security services from the client/data serving radios to the security monitor module. This not only allows for better client performance but also reduces costs by eliminating the need for dedicated monitor mode access points and the Ethernet infrastructure required to connect those devices into their network.Together, the 3600 series access points and WSSI module enable the customer to concurrently provide state-of-the-art security and spectrum analysis functions for Wi-Fi clients on all channels. Once deployed, the module is constantly scanning all channels to help ensure the most secure and robust wireless experience available in the industry.

Specifications

General

Product
AIR-RM3000M-10-RF
Product Description
Wireless Security Module, 10 Pack REMANUFACTURED
test
888

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 3,097.42≈ AUD 4,404
May 2022
Lowest recorded
USD 3,000≈ AUD 4,265
Highest recorded
USD 3,407.16≈ AUD 4,844
Recorded
2016 – 2022
16 price points
Price history of Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF in USDList price from USD 3,000 in Apr 2016 to USD 3,097.42 in May 2022; low 3,000, high 3,407.163,0003,2003,4003,600USD2017201920213,097.42
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2016 – May 2022

Buy or sell Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF

Buying Cisco wireless

Looking to buy the Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF or a compatible wireless? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco wireless in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco wireless

Have a spare or decommissioned AIR-RM3000M-10-RF? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your AIR-RM3000M-10-RF.

What is the Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF?
The Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF is a Cisco wireless.
How much does the Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 3,097.42 (May 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco wireless on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco AIR-RM3000M-10-RF?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless, including the AIR-RM3000M-10-RF. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for AIR-RM3000M-10-RF

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Wireless

All Cisco parts starting with “A” · All Cisco part numbers