Cisco BE6H-M5-XU
UC Solution CUCM BE6K/BE6S
Key facts
- Part number
- BE6H-M5-XU
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Other
- Price
- USD 25,302.30≈ AUD 35,971 List price (Oct 2022)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Cisco Business Edition 6000H Svr (M5), Export Unrestrict. SW is a robust server ideal for enterprises seeking reliable, scalable communication solutions. It offers advanced features for optimal performance, designed for businesses requiring high efficiency and secure data handling. Perfect for mid-sized to large organizations enhancing their communication infrastructure.
BE6H-M5-XU Product Highlights
- ● Enterprise-grade performance
- ● Scalable architecture
- ● Enhanced security features
- ● High efficiency
- ● Reliable data handling
Product Features Comparison
BE6H-M5-XU Product Application Scenarios
- ● Mid-sized business communication
- ● Enterprise data center operations
- ● Secure network infrastructure
Optional Add-ons
Get More Information
Discover unbeatable prices and fast shipping for the Cisco BE6H-M5-XU. Access the detailed BE6H-M5-XU datasheet and ensure you're getting the best deal with our reliable delivery service. Need assistance? Our free live chat support is here to help.
Specifications
General
- Brand
- Cisco
- Model
- BE6H-M5-XU
- Product Name
- Business Edition 6000H Server (M5)
- Export Status
- Unrestricted
- Software Licensing
- Included
- Processor
- Intel Xeon Scalable family
- Memory
- Up to 3 TB
- Storage Type
- SAS/SATA SSDs and HDDs
- Storage Capacity
- Up to 16 TB
- Network Interface
- Gigabit Ethernet
- RAID Support
- RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60
- Power Supply
- Dual 770W
- Form Factor
- 2U Rackmount
- Management
- Cisco Integrated Management Controller (IMC)
- Security
- Hardware root of trust, Secure Boot
- Compliance
- CE, FCC, UL, BSMI
- Ports
- 2x USB 3.0, 1x VGA, 2x 10GBase-T
- Expansion Slots
- Up to 8 PCIe 3.0 slots
- Backup Options
- Redundant hot-swappable power supplies
- Warranty
- 3-Year Cisco Support
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 25,302.30≈ AUD 35,971
- Oct 2022
- Lowest recorded
- USD 22,000≈ AUD 31,277
- Highest recorded
- USD 25,302.30≈ AUD 35,971
- Recorded
- 2017 – 2022
- 15 price points
Buy or sell Cisco BE6H-M5-XU
Buying Cisco
Looking to buy the Cisco BE6H-M5-XU? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco
Have a spare or decommissioned BE6H-M5-XU? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your BE6H-M5-XU.
- What is the Cisco BE6H-M5-XU?
- The Cisco BE6H-M5-XU is an IT hardware part from Cisco – UC Solution CUCM BE6K/BE6S.
- How much does the Cisco BE6H-M5-XU cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 25,302.30 (Oct 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco BE6H-M5-XU?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco BE6H-M5-XU?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the BE6H-M5-XU. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for BE6H-M5-XU
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.