PrologyParts Index

Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF

MPNC819HG+7-K9-RFCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
C819HG+7-K9-RF
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 1,354.94≈ AUD 1,932 List price (Nov 2021)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

The Cisco 819 Integrated Services Router, part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) family designed in compact non-hardened form factor, is a small router with support for integrated third-generation (3G) Wireless WAN (mobile broadband backhaul). The Cisco 819 ISR machine to machine gateway provides a rapidly deployable, highly available, reliable, and secure solution into machine-to-machine applications for financial, telemetry, utility, retail, industrial automation, and transportation with comprehensive management capability.

Specifications

General

Product
C819HG+7-K9-RF
Product Description
C819SecHardendM2M GWnonUS3.7GHSPA+R7, SMS/GPS REMANUFACTURED
test
888

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 1,354.94≈ AUD 1,932
Nov 2021
Lowest recorded
USD 1,260≈ AUD 1,797
Highest recorded
USD 1,354.94≈ AUD 1,932
Recorded
2015 – 2021
15 price points
Price history of Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF in USDList price from USD 1,260 in Sept 2015 to USD 1,354.94 in Nov 2021; low 1,260, high 1,354.941,2501,3001,3501,400USD2016201820201,354.94
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Sept 2015 – Nov 2021

Buy or sell Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned C819HG+7-K9-RF? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your C819HG+7-K9-RF.

What is the Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF?
The Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 1,354.94 (Nov 2021). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco C819HG+7-K9-RF?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the C819HG+7-K9-RF. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for C819HG+7-K9-RF

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers