PrologyParts Index

Cisco C8200L-1N-4T

Catalyst 8200L with 1-NIM slot and 4x1G WAN ports

MPNC8200L-1N-4TCiscoRoutersUpdated
Cisco C8200L-1N-4T Catalyst 8200L with 1-NIM slot and 4x1G WAN ports
View on Prology AU

Key facts

Part number
C8200L-1N-4T
Brand
Cisco
Category
Routers
Price
AUD 2,207 from Prology AU (refurbished)USD 1,457 from Prology US (refurbished)
Availability
  • Prology AU: Refurbished · in stock
  • Prology US: Refurbished · in stock

Overview

Cisco Catalyst 8200L with 1-NIM slot and 4x1G WAN ports

The Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platforms are 5G-ready, cloud edge platforms designed for SASE, multi-layer security and cloud-native agility to accelerate your journey to cloud.

Cisco® Catalyst® 8200 Series Edge Platforms (Catalyst 8200) with Cisco IOS® XE SD-WAN Software deliver Cisco's secure, cloud-scale SD-WAN solution for the small branch. The Catalyst 8200 Series is purpose-built for performance and integrated SD-WAN Services along with flexibility to deliver security and networking services together from the cloud or on premises. The Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platforms have a wide variety of interface options to choose from with backward compatibility to existing WAN, LAN and voice modules. Powered by Cisco IOS XE, fully programmable software architecture, and API support, these platforms can facilitate automation at scale to achieve zero-touch IT capability while migrating workloads to the cloud. Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platforms also come with Trustworthy Solutions 2.0 infrastructure that secures the platforms against threats and vulnerabilities by an advanced integrity verification and remediation of threats.

The Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platforms are well suited for small and medium-sized enterprise branch offices at optimal price/performance with integrated SD-WAN services.

Cisco® Catalyst® 8200 Series Edge Platforms are offered in two varieties; C8200L-1N-4T for the small branch with SASE compliant, cloud based security requirements, and C8200-1N-4T for the small to medium branch with requirements for higher throughput, scale and service flexibility. In addition to supporting SASE compliant cloud based security services, C8200-1N-4T also delivers a flexible system of best-of-breed, on-prem, security services through container-based apps, using Cisco's third-party ecosystem.

  • With Gigabit Ethernet, retrieve up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connectivity and provides high-performance
  • Rack mounting enables you to organize wires & secure cables for professional installation
  • With 1000Base-T technology, get up to 1000 mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Offers high performance and reliable connectivity to the Internet and other offices

Specifications

General

Total Number of Expansion Slots
2.0
Product Type
Router

Manufacturer Website Address

Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model
C8200L-1N-4T
Product Name
Catalyst C8200L-1N-4T Router
Product Line
Catalyst
Product Series
8200
Brand Name
Cisco
Compatible Rack Unit
1U
Total Number of Ports
4
Number of WAN Ports
4
Network Technology
1000Base-X

1000Base-T

Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
VoIP Supported
Yes
Networking Standards
IEEE 802.3ah

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 6,991.50≈ USD 4,883
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 6,991.50≈ USD 4,883
Highest recorded
AUD 6,991.50≈ USD 4,883
Recorded
2026
1 price point
Price history of Cisco C8200L-1N-4T in AUDRRP AUD 6,991.50, unchanged from Oct 2026 to Oct 2026; 1 other series2,0004,0006,0008,000AUD11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct6,991.502,207
  • RRP
  • Prology AU
Prices in AUD (as recorded, not converted) · Oct 2026 – Oct 2026
Price history of Cisco C8200L-1N-4T in USDList price from USD 2,007 in Apr 2021 to USD 1,887.52 in Apr 2025; low 1,887.52, high 2,365.77; 1 other series1,0001,5002,0002,500USD2022202420261,4571,887.52
  • Prology US
  • List price
Prices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2021 – Oct 2026

Buy or sell Cisco C8200L-1N-4T

Buying Cisco routers

Prology stocks the Cisco C8200L-1N-4T from USD 1,457 on Prology AU and Prology US. Need more than one, or a different condition? Request a quote for volume pricing.

Selling Cisco routers

Have a spare or decommissioned C8200L-1N-4T? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco routers — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your C8200L-1N-4T.

What is the Cisco C8200L-1N-4T?
The Cisco C8200L-1N-4T is a Cisco router – Catalyst 8200L with 1-NIM slot and 4x1G WAN ports.
How much does the Cisco C8200L-1N-4T cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 6,991.50 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — the live price is on the Prology store page.
Where can I buy the Cisco C8200L-1N-4T?
It is listed on Prology AU and Prology US. Use the “View on Prology” button above for live price, condition and stock, or request a quote for volume pricing.
Can I sell a used Cisco C8200L-1N-4T?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco routers, including the C8200L-1N-4T. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for C8200L-1N-4T

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Routers

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers