Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y
C9300 DNA ESSENTIALS 48-PORT 7 YEAR TERM LICENSE
Key facts
- Part number
- C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Switches
- Price
- AUD 7,001.02≈ USD 4,891 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
C9300 DNA ESSENTIALS 48-PORT 7 YEAR TERM LICENSE
Specifications
General
- Software Type
- Network & Communication
- License Type
- License
- License Validation Period
- 7 Year
- Product Type
- Software Licensing
Manufacturer Website Address
- Manufacturer
- Cisco Systems, Inc
- Product Name
- Digital Network Architecture Essentials for C9300
- Brand Name
- Cisco
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 7,001.02≈ USD 4,891
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 7,001.02≈ USD 4,891
- Highest recorded
- AUD 7,001.02≈ USD 4,891
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 7,001.02 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y
Buying Cisco switches
Looking to buy the Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco switches
Have a spare or decommissioned C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y.
- What is the Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y?
- The Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y is a Cisco switch – C9300 DNA ESSENTIALS 48-PORT 7 YEAR TERM LICENSE.
- How much does the Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 7,001.02 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for C9300-DNA-E-48-7Y
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.