PrologyParts Index

Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y

MPNC9500X-DNA-E-1YCiscoSwitchesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
C9500X-DNA-E-1Y
Brand
Cisco
Category
Switches
Price
USD 1,191.62≈ AUD 1,706 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
C9500X-DNA-E-1Y
Product Description
Cisco Catalyst 9500 High Density 1-Year License

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 1,191.62≈ AUD 1,706
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 1,191.62≈ AUD 1,706
Highest recorded
USD 1,194.71≈ AUD 1,710
Recorded
2022 – 2025
6 price points
Price history of Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y in USDList price from USD 1,194.71 in Apr 2022 to USD 1,191.62 in Apr 2025; low 1,191.62, high 1,194.711,1901,1921,1941,196USD2023202420251,191.62
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2022 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y

Buying Cisco switches

Looking to buy the Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco switches

Have a spare or decommissioned C9500X-DNA-E-1Y? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your C9500X-DNA-E-1Y.

What is the Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y?
The Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y is a Cisco switch.
How much does the Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 1,191.62 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco C9500X-DNA-E-1Y?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the C9500X-DNA-E-1Y. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for C9500X-DNA-E-1Y

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Switches

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers