PrologyParts Index

Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM

3 Meter 8 PRI DFC Cable - Male RJ45

MPNCAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MMCiscoPower cablesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM
Brand
Cisco
Category
Power cables
Price
USD 600≈ AUD 859 List price (Jan 2011)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Connection
36 PIN Centronics - male
Developed for
Cisco AS 5350
Long
3 m
Enclosed number
1
Plug (second end)
8 x RJ-45 - male
Type of the network cable
Network cable
Packaging
Retail

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 600≈ AUD 859
Jan 2011
Lowest recorded
USD 600≈ AUD 859
Highest recorded
USD 600≈ AUD 859
Recorded
2006 – 2011
5 price points
Price history of Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM in USDList price USD 600, unchanged from Apr 2006 to Jan 2011550600650USD200720092011600
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2006 – Jan 2011

Buy or sell Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM

Buying Cisco power cables

Looking to buy the Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM or a compatible power cable? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco power cables in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco power cables

Have a spare or decommissioned CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco power cables — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM.

What is the Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM?
The Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM is a Cisco power cable – 3 Meter 8 PRI DFC Cable - Male RJ45.
How much does the Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 600 (Jan 2011). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco power cables on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco power cables, including the CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for CAB-DFC-OCTAL-3MM

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Power cables

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers