Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6
Super Cap - SAS internal cable
Key facts
- Part number
- CBL-SCAP-C220M6
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Network cables
- Price
- USD 18.06≈ AUD 25.85 List price (Apr 2025)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Cisco Cap is designed for seamless integration with various storage systems, utilizing Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology. This internal cable ensures reliable data transfer through its dedicated Serial ATA/SAS interface, enhancing overall storage performance. With its robust build quality, the Cap provides a dependable connection, ideal for environments demanding efficiency and stability.
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 18.06≈ AUD 25.85
- Apr 2025
- Lowest recorded
- USD 15.39≈ AUD 22.03
- Highest recorded
- USD 18.11≈ AUD 25.92
- Recorded
- 2021 – 2025
- 9 price points
Buy or sell Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6
Buying Cisco network cables
Looking to buy the Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6 or a compatible network cable? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco network cables in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco network cables
Have a spare or decommissioned CBL-SCAP-C220M6? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco network cables — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CBL-SCAP-C220M6.
- What is the Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6?
- The Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6 is a Cisco network cable – Super Cap - SAS internal cable.
- How much does the Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6 cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 18.06 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco network cables on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco CBL-SCAP-C220M6?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco network cables, including the CBL-SCAP-C220M6. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for CBL-SCAP-C220M6
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.