PrologyParts Index

Cisco CE-1GSFP-T

MPNCE-1GSFP-TCiscoTransceiversUpdated

Key facts

Part number
CE-1GSFP-T
Brand
Cisco
Category
Transceivers
Price
Contact us for pricing
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
CE-1GSFP-T
Product Description
1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 1000BASE-T

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

No price history has been recorded for this part yet.

Buy or sell Cisco CE-1GSFP-T

Buying Cisco transceivers

Looking to buy the Cisco CE-1GSFP-T or a compatible transceiver? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco transceivers in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco transceivers

Have a spare or decommissioned CE-1GSFP-T? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco transceivers — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CE-1GSFP-T.

What is the Cisco CE-1GSFP-T?
The Cisco CE-1GSFP-T is a Cisco transceiver.
Where can I buy the Cisco CE-1GSFP-T?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco transceivers on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco CE-1GSFP-T?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco transceivers, including the CE-1GSFP-T. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for CE-1GSFP-T

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Transceivers

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers