Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8
Megapixel P- Iris Lens, 3.1-8mm
Key facts
- Part number
- CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Other
- Price
- USD 400≈ AUD 570 List price (Apr 2018)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
CCTV
- Equipment Category
- Lenses - CS-mount - auto iris (video) - vari-focal
- Sensor Compatibility
- 1/2.7"
Compatibility Information
- Designed For
- P/N: CIVS-IPC-6000P
Lens System
- Features
- P-Iris control
- Focal Length
- 3.1 mm - 8 mm
- Focus Adjustment
- Manual
- Intended For
- Surveillance
- Type
- CCTV lens
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 400≈ AUD 570
- Apr 2018
- Lowest recorded
- USD 400≈ AUD 570
- Highest recorded
- USD 400≈ AUD 570
- Recorded
- 2014 – 2018
- 9 price points
Buy or sell Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8
Buying Cisco
Looking to buy the Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco
Have a spare or decommissioned CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8.
- What is the Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8?
- The Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8 is an IT hardware part from Cisco – Megapixel P- Iris Lens, 3.1-8mm.
- How much does the Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8 cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 400 (Apr 2018). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for CIVS-IPCA-VCM31-8
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.