PrologyParts Index

Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG

MPNCRS8-PROV7UPGCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
CRS8-PROV7UPG
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 19,120.24≈ AUD 27,374 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
CRS8-PROV7UPG
Product Description
Prime Provisioning 7- Cisco CRS-8 - RTM Upgrade

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 19,120.24≈ AUD 27,374
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 16,206≈ AUD 23,201
Highest recorded
USD 19,169.83≈ AUD 27,445
Recorded
2017 – 2025
16 price points
Price history of Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG in USDList price from USD 16,206 in Jan 2017 to USD 19,120.24 in Apr 2025; low 16,206, high 19,169.8316k17k18k19k20kUSD201820202022202419,120.24
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Jan 2017 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned CRS8-PROV7UPG? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your CRS8-PROV7UPG.

What is the Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG?
The Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 19,120.24 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco CRS8-PROV7UPG?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the CRS8-PROV7UPG. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for CRS8-PROV7UPG

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “C” · All Cisco part numbers