Cisco DS-C48S-FAN=
fan tray
Key facts
- Part number
- DS-C48S-FAN=
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Fans & heatsinks
- Price
- AUD 1,381.50≈ USD 965 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
General
- Product
- DS-C48S-FAN=
- Product Description
- MDS 9148S Fan Tray
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 1,381.50≈ USD 965
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 1,381.50≈ USD 965
- Highest recorded
- AUD 1,381.50≈ USD 965
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 1,381.50 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Cisco DS-C48S-FAN=
Buying Cisco fans & heatsinks
Looking to buy the Cisco DS-C48S-FAN= or a compatible fan & heatsink? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco fans & heatsinks in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco fans & heatsinks
Have a spare or decommissioned DS-C48S-FAN=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your DS-C48S-FAN=.
- What is the Cisco DS-C48S-FAN=?
- The Cisco DS-C48S-FAN= is a Cisco fan & heatsink – fan tray.
- How much does the Cisco DS-C48S-FAN= cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 1,381.50 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco DS-C48S-FAN=?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco fans & heatsinks on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco DS-C48S-FAN=?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco fans & heatsinks, including the DS-C48S-FAN=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for DS-C48S-FAN=
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.