PrologyParts Index

Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y=

MPNHX-CPU-I5315Y=CiscoDesktop CPUsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
HX-CPU-I5315Y=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Desktop CPUs
Price
USD 4,530.45≈ AUD 6,510 List price (Dec 2023)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
HX-CPU-I5315Y=
Product Description
Intel 5315Y 3.2GHz/140W 8C/12MB DDR4 2933MHz

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 4,530.45≈ AUD 6,510
Dec 2023
Lowest recorded
USD 4,518.73≈ AUD 6,494
Highest recorded
USD 4,530.45≈ AUD 6,510
Recorded
2022 – 2023
4 price points
Price history of Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y= in USDList price from USD 4,530.45 in Apr 2022 to USD 4,530.45 in Dec 2023; low 4,518.73, high 4,530.454,5154,5204,5254,5304,535USDMay 22Dec 22July 234,530.45
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2022 – Dec 2023

Buy or sell Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y=

Buying Cisco desktop CPUs

Looking to buy the Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y= or a compatible desktop CPU? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco desktop CPUs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco desktop CPUs

Have a spare or decommissioned HX-CPU-I5315Y=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco desktop CPUs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your HX-CPU-I5315Y=.

What is the Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y=?
The Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y= is a Cisco desktop CPU.
How much does the Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 4,530.45 (Dec 2023). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco desktop CPUs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco HX-CPU-I5315Y=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco desktop CPUs, including the HX-CPU-I5315Y=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for HX-CPU-I5315Y=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Desktop CPUs

All Cisco parts starting with “H” · All Cisco part numbers