PrologyParts Index

Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP

MPNHX-SD960GBM6-EPCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
HX-SD960GBM6-EP
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 4,617.67≈ AUD 6,565 List price (July 2024)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
HX-SD960GBM6-EP
Product Description
960GB 2.5in Enterprise performance 6GSATA SSD(3X endurance)

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 4,617.67≈ AUD 6,565
July 2024
Lowest recorded
USD 4,197.89≈ AUD 5,968
Highest recorded
USD 4,617.67≈ AUD 6,565
Recorded
2021 – 2024
7 price points
Price history of Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP in USDList price from USD 4,197.89 in Nov 2021 to USD 4,617.67 in July 2024; low 4,197.89, high 4,617.674,0004,2004,4004,6004,800USD2022202320244,617.67
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Nov 2021 – July 2024

Buy or sell Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned HX-SD960GBM6-EP? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your HX-SD960GBM6-EP.

What is the Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP?
The Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 4,617.67 (July 2024). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco HX-SD960GBM6-EP?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the HX-SD960GBM6-EP. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for HX-SD960GBM6-EP

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “H” · All Cisco part numbers