PrologyParts Index

Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y

MPNL-FP4451-TA-1YCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
L-FP4451-TA-1Y
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 5,002.25≈ AUD 7,123 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
L-FP4451-TA-1Y
Product Description
FirePOWER TD for ISR 4451 IPS and Apps 1Y Svc Sub

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 5,002.25≈ AUD 7,123
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 4,250≈ AUD 6,052
Highest recorded
USD 5,002.25≈ AUD 7,123
Recorded
2015 – 2025
20 price points
Price history of Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y in USDList price from USD 4,250 in July 2015 to USD 5,002.25 in Apr 2025; low 4,250, high 5,002.254,0004,5005,0005,500USD20162019202220255,002.25
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2015 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned L-FP4451-TA-1Y? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your L-FP4451-TA-1Y.

What is the Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y?
The Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 5,002.25 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco L-FP4451-TA-1Y?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the L-FP4451-TA-1Y. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for L-FP4451-TA-1Y

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “L” · All Cisco part numbers