PrologyParts Index

Cisco M9396S-PL12-8

MPNM9396S-PL12-8CiscoModules & licensesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
M9396S-PL12-8
Brand
Cisco
Category
Modules & licenses
Price
USD 13,888.60≈ AUD 19,881 List price (May 2022)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
M9396S-PL12-8
Product Description
MDS 9396S 12-port upgrade license + 8G SW SFPs

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 13,888.60≈ AUD 19,881
May 2022
Lowest recorded
USD 11,800≈ AUD 16,891
Highest recorded
USD 13,937.21≈ AUD 19,950
Recorded
2015 – 2022
18 price points
Price history of Cisco M9396S-PL12-8 in USDList price from USD 11,800 in July 2015 to USD 13,888.60 in May 2022; low 11,800, high 13,937.2111k12k13k14kUSD201620182020202213,888.60
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2015 – May 2022

Buy or sell Cisco M9396S-PL12-8

Buying Cisco modules & licenses

Looking to buy the Cisco M9396S-PL12-8 or a compatible module & license? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco modules & licenses in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco modules & licenses

Have a spare or decommissioned M9396S-PL12-8? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your M9396S-PL12-8.

What is the Cisco M9396S-PL12-8?
The Cisco M9396S-PL12-8 is a Cisco module & license.
How much does the Cisco M9396S-PL12-8 cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 13,888.60 (May 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco M9396S-PL12-8?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco modules & licenses on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco M9396S-PL12-8?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses, including the M9396S-PL12-8. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for M9396S-PL12-8

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Modules & licenses

All Cisco parts starting with “M” · All Cisco part numbers