PrologyParts Index

Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM

MPNMDS9500-PERF1RTMCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
MDS9500-PERF1RTM
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 4,737.43≈ AUD 6,808 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
MDS9500-PERF1RTM
Product Description
Prime Perf Mgr 1 - Cisco MDS 9500 - Right To Manage

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 4,737.43≈ AUD 6,808
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 4,025≈ AUD 5,784
Highest recorded
USD 4,737.43≈ AUD 6,808
Recorded
2014 – 2025
22 price points
Price history of Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM in USDList price from USD 4,025 in July 2014 to USD 4,737.43 in Apr 2025; low 4,025, high 4,737.434,0004,2504,5004,750USD20152018202120244,737.43
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2014 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned MDS9500-PERF1RTM? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your MDS9500-PERF1RTM.

What is the Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM?
The Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 4,737.43 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco MDS9500-PERF1RTM?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the MDS9500-PERF1RTM. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for MDS9500-PERF1RTM

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “M” · All Cisco part numbers