PrologyParts Index

Cisco MR45-HW

Meraki MR45 Cloud Managed Indoor AP

MPNMR45-HWCiscoWirelessUpdated

Key facts

Part number
MR45-HW
Brand
Cisco
Category
Wireless
Price
USD 1,449≈ AUD 2,082 List price (Feb 2020)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 1,449≈ AUD 2,082
Feb 2020
Lowest recorded
USD 1,449≈ AUD 2,082
Highest recorded
USD 1,449≈ AUD 2,082
Recorded
2019 – 2020
2 price points
Price history of Cisco MR45-HW in USDList price USD 1,449, unchanged from Aug 2019 to Feb 20201,3001,4001,5001,600USDSept 19Nov 19Jan 201,449
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Aug 2019 – Feb 2020

Buy or sell Cisco MR45-HW

Buying Cisco wireless

Looking to buy the Cisco MR45-HW or a compatible wireless? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco wireless in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco wireless

Have a spare or decommissioned MR45-HW? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your MR45-HW.

What is the Cisco MR45-HW?
The Cisco MR45-HW is a Cisco wireless – Meraki MR45 Cloud Managed Indoor AP.
How much does the Cisco MR45-HW cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 1,449 (Feb 2020). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco MR45-HW?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco wireless on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco MR45-HW?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco wireless, including the MR45-HW. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for MR45-HW

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Wireless

All Cisco parts starting with “M” · All Cisco part numbers