Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3
Nexus 3524x - Switch - L3
Key facts
- Part number
- N3K-C3524-X-SPL3
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Switches
- Price
- USD 23,334.79≈ AUD 33,407 List price (Jan 2022)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
The Cisco Nexus 3524 switches are compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form-factor 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide line-rate Layer 2 and 3 switching with ultra-low latency. The Cisco Nexus 3524 switches contain no physical layer (PHY) chips, allowing low latency and low power consumption. These switches support both forward and reversed airflow schemes and both AC and DC power inputs.
Specifications
General
- Product
- N3K-C3524-X-SPL3
- Product Description
- Nexus 3524x, 24 10G Ports, L3 Promotion
- test
- 888
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 23,334.79≈ AUD 33,407
- Jan 2022
- Lowest recorded
- USD 14,000≈ AUD 20,043
- Highest recorded
- USD 23,334.79≈ AUD 33,407
- Recorded
- 2015 – 2022
- 19 price points
Buy or sell Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3
Buying Cisco switches
Looking to buy the Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3 or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco switches
Have a spare or decommissioned N3K-C3524-X-SPL3? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your N3K-C3524-X-SPL3.
- What is the Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3?
- The Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3 is a Cisco switch – Nexus 3524x - Switch - L3.
- How much does the Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3 cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 23,334.79 (Jan 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco N3K-C3524-X-SPL3?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the N3K-C3524-X-SPL3. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for N3K-C3524-X-SPL3
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.