PrologyParts Index

Cisco N520-10G-2=

upgrade license

MPNN520-10G-2=CiscoModules & licensesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
N520-10G-2=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Modules & licenses
Price
USD 1,765.50≈ AUD 2,528 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

Cisco offers a variety of software licensing options to meet customer needs, regardless of the business size, the way they work, and the tools they need. Cisco understands that the collaboration needs of customers vary across organizations and they depend on individual workers' collaboration requirements. As such, Cisco offers flexible licensing options to meet those varying needs. Each Cisco license includes soft clients, applications server software, and collaboration licensing on a per-user basis.

The Cisco license upgrade is a strategic investment for businesses looking to enhance their network's performance and capacity. By adding 2 10Gb ports, this upgrade license not only expands your network's bandwidth but also ensures faster and more reliable connections, crucial for handling high volumes of data traffic. Designed for seamless integration, it allows for a hassle-free upgrade process, minimizing downtime and ensuring your network is quickly up and running with enhanced capabilities. Whether you're expanding your business or need to increase your network's efficiency, this Cisco license upgrade is an essential component for any forward-thinking organization.

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 1,765.50≈ AUD 2,528
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 1,500≈ AUD 2,147
Highest recorded
USD 1,771.68≈ AUD 2,536
Recorded
2018 – 2025
17 price points
Price history of Cisco N520-10G-2= in USDList price from USD 1,500 in May 2018 to USD 1,765.50 in Apr 2025; low 1,500, high 1,771.681,5001,6001,7001,800USD20192021202320251,765.50
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · May 2018 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco N520-10G-2=

Buying Cisco modules & licenses

Looking to buy the Cisco N520-10G-2= or a compatible module & license? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco modules & licenses in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco modules & licenses

Have a spare or decommissioned N520-10G-2=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your N520-10G-2=.

What is the Cisco N520-10G-2=?
The Cisco N520-10G-2= is a Cisco module & license – upgrade license.
How much does the Cisco N520-10G-2= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 1,765.50 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco N520-10G-2=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco modules & licenses on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco N520-10G-2=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses, including the N520-10G-2=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for N520-10G-2=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Modules & licenses

All Cisco parts starting with “N” · All Cisco part numbers