PrologyParts Index

Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=

MPNN540-6Z14S-SYS-D=CiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 12,012.76≈ AUD 17,106 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=
Product Description
NCS540 10x1G SFP + 6x1/10G SFP+ Dual DC iTEMP

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 12,012.76≈ AUD 17,106
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 12,012.76≈ AUD 17,106
Highest recorded
USD 12,043.92≈ AUD 17,151
Recorded
2022 – 2025
4 price points
Price history of Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D= in USDList price from USD 12,043.92 in Oct 2022 to USD 12,012.76 in Apr 2025; low 12,012.76, high 12,043.9212k12k12k12.10kUSD20232024202512,012.76
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Oct 2022 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=.

What is the Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=?
The Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D= is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 12,012.76 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for N540-6Z14S-SYS-D=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “N” · All Cisco part numbers