Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9=
Key facts
- Part number
- N6004-EL2-SSK9=
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Modules & licenses
- Price
- AUD 51,912.63≈ USD 36,266 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
General
- Product
- N6004-EL2-SSK9=
- Product Description
- Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 51,912.63≈ USD 36,266
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 51,912.63≈ USD 36,266
- Highest recorded
- AUD 51,912.63≈ USD 36,266
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 51,912.63 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9=
Buying Cisco modules & licenses
Looking to buy the Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9= or a compatible module & license? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco modules & licenses in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco modules & licenses
Have a spare or decommissioned N6004-EL2-SSK9=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your N6004-EL2-SSK9=.
- What is the Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9=?
- The Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9= is a Cisco module & license.
- How much does the Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9= cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 51,912.63 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9=?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco modules & licenses on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco N6004-EL2-SSK9=?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco modules & licenses, including the N6004-EL2-SSK9=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for N6004-EL2-SSK9=
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.