PrologyParts Index

Cisco NC55-5508-RMK=

MPNNC55-5508-RMK=CiscoRack accessoriesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
NC55-5508-RMK=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Rack accessories
Price
USD 965.31≈ AUD 1,382 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
NC55-5508-RMK=
Product Description
NCS 5508 19in Wide-24 to 32in Deep 4 Post Rack Mounting Kit

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 965.31≈ AUD 1,382
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 800≈ AUD 1,145
Highest recorded
USD 1,208.57≈ AUD 1,730
Recorded
2016 – 2025
22 price points
Price history of Cisco NC55-5508-RMK= in USDList price from USD 800 in Apr 2016 to USD 965.31 in Apr 2025; low 800, high 1,208.578001,0001,2001,400USD201720202023965.31
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2016 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco NC55-5508-RMK=

Buying Cisco rack accessories

Looking to buy the Cisco NC55-5508-RMK= or a compatible rack accessory? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco rack accessories in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco rack accessories

Have a spare or decommissioned NC55-5508-RMK=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco rack accessories — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your NC55-5508-RMK=.

What is the Cisco NC55-5508-RMK=?
The Cisco NC55-5508-RMK= is a Cisco rack accessory.
How much does the Cisco NC55-5508-RMK= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 965.31 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco NC55-5508-RMK=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco rack accessories on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco NC55-5508-RMK=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco rack accessories, including the NC55-5508-RMK=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for NC55-5508-RMK=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Rack accessories

All Cisco parts starting with “N” · All Cisco part numbers