PrologyParts Index

Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=

rack frame cover - 1U

MPNNCS2K-MF-COVER=CiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
NCS2K-MF-COVER=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 3,314.24≈ AUD 4,763 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
NCS2K-MF-COVER=
Product Description
1 RU Cover for the Mechanical Frame
test
888

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 3,314.24≈ AUD 4,763
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 3,000≈ AUD 4,311
Highest recorded
USD 3,322.83≈ AUD 4,775
Recorded
2015 – 2025
22 price points
Price history of Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER= in USDList price from USD 3,000 in July 2015 to USD 3,314.24 in Apr 2025; low 3,000, high 3,322.833,0003,2003,400USD20162019202220253,314.24
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2015 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned NCS2K-MF-COVER=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your NCS2K-MF-COVER=.

What is the Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=?
The Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER= is an IT hardware part from Cisco – rack frame cover - 1U.
How much does the Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 3,314.24 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco NCS2K-MF-COVER=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the NCS2K-MF-COVER=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for NCS2K-MF-COVER=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “N” · All Cisco part numbers