PrologyParts Index

Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=

4.8 TB ATA DISK WITH ENCLOSURE (15 DISKS, 5K, 320G)

MPNNS-DAE-320G5ATA15=CiscoEnclosuresUpdated

Key facts

Part number
NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Enclosures
Price
USD 25,036≈ AUD 35,652 List price (Apr 2006)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 25,036≈ AUD 35,652
Apr 2006
Lowest recorded
USD 25,036≈ AUD 35,652
Highest recorded
USD 25,036≈ AUD 35,652
Recorded
2006
1 price point

USD 25,036 list price, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=

Buying Cisco enclosures

Looking to buy the Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15= or a compatible enclosure? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco enclosures in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco enclosures

Have a spare or decommissioned NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco enclosures — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=.

What is the Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=?
The Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15= is a Cisco enclosure – 4.8 TB ATA DISK WITH ENCLOSURE (15 DISKS, 5K, 320G).
How much does the Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 25,036 (Apr 2006). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco enclosures on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco enclosures, including the NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for NS-DAE-320G5ATA15=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Enclosures

All Cisco parts starting with “N” · All Cisco part numbers