PrologyParts Index

Cisco RD-5820S-SLI

MPNRD-5820S-SLICiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
RD-5820S-SLI
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 147,006.17≈ AUD 210,463 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
RD-5820S-SLI
Product Description
Alteon 5820S SSLI - SSL Inspect

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 147,006.17≈ AUD 210,463
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 133,988.61≈ AUD 191,826
Highest recorded
USD 147,387.47≈ AUD 211,009
Recorded
2021 – 2025
8 price points
Price history of Cisco RD-5820S-SLI in USDList price from USD 133,988.61 in Nov 2021 to USD 147,006.17 in Apr 2025; low 133,988.61, high 147,387.47130k135k140k145k150kUSD2022202320242025147,006.17
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Nov 2021 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco RD-5820S-SLI

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco RD-5820S-SLI? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned RD-5820S-SLI? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your RD-5820S-SLI.

What is the Cisco RD-5820S-SLI?
The Cisco RD-5820S-SLI is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco RD-5820S-SLI cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 147,006.17 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco RD-5820S-SLI?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco RD-5820S-SLI?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the RD-5820S-SLI. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for RD-5820S-SLI

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “R” · All Cisco part numbers