PrologyParts Index

Cisco SP-AR3-R250W

SP AR HW 24X7X4 UCSC250 M2 Svr w/1PSU DVD w/oCPU Mem HDD

MPNSP-AR3-R250WCiscoHDDUpdated

Key facts

Part number
SP-AR3-R250W
Brand
Cisco
Category
HDD
Price
USD 836≈ AUD 1,189 List price (Aug 2021)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 836≈ AUD 1,189
Aug 2021
Lowest recorded
USD 732.55≈ AUD 1,041
Highest recorded
USD 961.40≈ AUD 1,367
Recorded
2014 – 2021
8 price points
Price history of Cisco SP-AR3-R250W in USDList price from USD 732.55 in July 2014 to USD 836 in Aug 2021; low 732.55, high 961.407008009001,000USD2015201720192021836
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2014 – Aug 2021

Buy or sell Cisco SP-AR3-R250W

Buying Cisco HDDs

Looking to buy the Cisco SP-AR3-R250W or a compatible HDD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco HDDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco HDDs

Have a spare or decommissioned SP-AR3-R250W? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco HDDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your SP-AR3-R250W.

What is the Cisco SP-AR3-R250W?
The Cisco SP-AR3-R250W is a Cisco HDD – SP AR HW 24X7X4 UCSC250 M2 Svr w/1PSU DVD w/oCPU Mem HDD.
How much does the Cisco SP-AR3-R250W cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 836 (Aug 2021). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco SP-AR3-R250W?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco HDDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco SP-AR3-R250W?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco HDDs, including the SP-AR3-R250W. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for SP-AR3-R250W

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco HDD

All Cisco parts starting with “S” · All Cisco part numbers