PrologyParts Index

Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S

SP AR HW 24X7X4 SFS 7008 IB Server

MPNSP-AR3-S700896SCiscoServers & partsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
SP-AR3-S700896S
Brand
Cisco
Category
Servers & parts
Price
USD 13,690≈ AUD 19,599 List price (Jan 2011)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 13,690≈ AUD 19,599
Jan 2011
Lowest recorded
USD 11,904≈ AUD 17,042
Highest recorded
USD 17,966≈ AUD 25,721
Recorded
2006 – 2011
5 price points
Price history of Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S in USDList price from USD 17,966 in Apr 2006 to USD 13,690 in Jan 2011; low 11,904, high 17,96610k12.50k15k17.50k20kUSD20072009201113,690
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2006 – Jan 2011

Buy or sell Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S

Buying Cisco servers & parts

Looking to buy the Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S or a compatible server & part? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco servers & parts in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco servers & parts

Have a spare or decommissioned SP-AR3-S700896S? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your SP-AR3-S700896S.

What is the Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S?
The Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S is a Cisco server & part – SP AR HW 24X7X4 SFS 7008 IB Server.
How much does the Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 13,690 (Jan 2011). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco servers & parts on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco SP-AR3-S700896S?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts, including the SP-AR3-S700896S. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for SP-AR3-S700896S

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Servers & parts

All Cisco parts starting with “S” · All Cisco part numbers