PrologyParts Index

Cisco SP-RR-ME492410

SP RTF ME4924 Switch 24x 1GE SFP 4x SFP 2x 10GE

MPNSP-RR-ME492410CiscoTransceiversUpdated

Key facts

Part number
SP-RR-ME492410
Brand
Cisco
Category
Transceivers
Price
USD 5,280≈ AUD 7,519 List price (Aug 2021)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 5,280≈ AUD 7,519
Aug 2021
Lowest recorded
USD 3,197≈ AUD 4,553
Highest recorded
USD 6,072≈ AUD 8,647
Recorded
2007 – 2021
12 price points
Price history of Cisco SP-RR-ME492410 in USDList price from USD 3,677 in Dec 2007 to USD 5,280 in Aug 2021; low 3,197, high 6,0723,0004,0005,0006,0007,000USD20082012201620205,280
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Dec 2007 – Aug 2021

Buy or sell Cisco SP-RR-ME492410

Buying Cisco transceivers

Looking to buy the Cisco SP-RR-ME492410 or a compatible transceiver? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco transceivers in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco transceivers

Have a spare or decommissioned SP-RR-ME492410? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco transceivers — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your SP-RR-ME492410.

What is the Cisco SP-RR-ME492410?
The Cisco SP-RR-ME492410 is a Cisco transceiver – SP RTF ME4924 Switch 24x 1GE SFP 4x SFP 2x 10GE.
How much does the Cisco SP-RR-ME492410 cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 5,280 (Aug 2021). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco SP-RR-ME492410?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco transceivers on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco SP-RR-ME492410?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco transceivers, including the SP-RR-ME492410. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for SP-RR-ME492410

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Transceivers

All Cisco parts starting with “S” · All Cisco part numbers