PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCS-M2-240G=

SSD - 240 GB - SATA

MPNUCS-M2-240G=CiscoSSDUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCS-M2-240G=
Brand
Cisco
Category
SSD
Price
AUD 11,158.71≈ USD 7,794 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

240GB SATA M.2

Specifications

General

Product
UCS-M2-240G=
Product Description
240GB SATA M.2

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 11,158.71≈ USD 7,794
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 11,158.71≈ USD 7,794
Highest recorded
AUD 11,158.71≈ USD 7,794
Recorded
2026
1 price point
Price history of Cisco UCS-M2-240G= in USDList price from USD 1,309.14 in July 2024 to USD 1,305.76 in Apr 2025; low 1,305.76, high 1,309.141,3041,3061,3081,310USDAug 24Nov 24Feb 251,305.76
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2024 – Apr 2025

AUD 11,158.71 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco UCS-M2-240G=

Buying Cisco SSDs

Looking to buy the Cisco UCS-M2-240G= or a compatible SSD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco SSDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco SSDs

Have a spare or decommissioned UCS-M2-240G=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCS-M2-240G=.

What is the Cisco UCS-M2-240G=?
The Cisco UCS-M2-240G= is a Cisco SSD – SSD - 240 GB - SATA.
How much does the Cisco UCS-M2-240G= cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 11,158.71 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCS-M2-240G=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco SSDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCS-M2-240G=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs, including the UCS-M2-240G=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCS-M2-240G=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco SSD

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers