PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV

MPNUCS-SD800G0KS2-EVCiscoSSDUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV
Brand
Cisco
Category
SSD
Price
USD 99,999≈ AUD 143,144 List price (Apr 2018)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV
Product Description
800GB 2.5 inch Enterprise Value 6G SAS SSD

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 99,999≈ AUD 143,144
Apr 2018
Lowest recorded
USD 99,999≈ AUD 143,144
Highest recorded
USD 99,999≈ AUD 143,144
Recorded
2017 – 2018
2 price points
Price history of Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV in USDList price USD 99,999, unchanged from Jan 2017 to Apr 201890k100k110kUSDFeb 17July 17Dec 1799,999
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Jan 2017 – Apr 2018

Buy or sell Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV

Buying Cisco SSDs

Looking to buy the Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV or a compatible SSD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco SSDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco SSDs

Have a spare or decommissioned UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV.

What is the Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV?
The Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV is a Cisco SSD.
How much does the Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 99,999 (Apr 2018). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco SSDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs, including the UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCS-SD800G0KS2-EV

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco SSD

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers