Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9
800GB ENTERPRISE PERFORMANCE SAS SSD (10X FWPD SED)
Key facts
- Part number
- UCS-SD800GBHNK9
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- SSD
- Price
- AUD 20,503.36≈ USD 14,323 Reference price (RRP)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Overview
800GB ENTERPRISE PERFORMANCE SAS SSD (10X FWPD SED)
Specifications
General
- Drive Interface
- SAS
- Wireless LAN
- No
- Drive Type
- Internal
- Storage Capacity
- 800 GB
- Product Type
- Solid State Drive
Manufacturer Website Address
- Manufacturer
- Cisco Systems, Inc
- Product Name
- 800GB Enterprise Performance SAS SSD (10X FWPD, SED)
- Brand Name
- Cisco
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- AUD 20,503.36≈ USD 14,323
- Oct 2026
- Lowest recorded
- AUD 20,503.36≈ USD 14,323
- Highest recorded
- AUD 20,503.36≈ USD 14,323
- Recorded
- 2026
- 1 price point
AUD 20,503.36 rrp, recorded
Buy or sell Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9
Buying Cisco SSDs
Looking to buy the Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9 or a compatible SSD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco SSDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco SSDs
Have a spare or decommissioned UCS-SD800GBHNK9? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCS-SD800GBHNK9.
- What is the Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9?
- The Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9 is a Cisco SSD – 800GB ENTERPRISE PERFORMANCE SAS SSD (10X FWPD SED).
- How much does the Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9 cost?
- The reference price on record is AUD 20,503.36 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco SSDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco UCS-SD800GBHNK9?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs, including the UCS-SD800GBHNK9. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for UCS-SD800GBHNK9
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.