PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B

MPNUCS-SP-C240M5CL-BCiscoServers & partsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B
Brand
Cisco
Category
Servers & parts
Price
USD 23,741.69≈ AUD 33,859 List price (Oct 2022)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B
Product Description
SP C240 M5SX w/2x4214R,12x16GB mem,VIC1457 + CWOM

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 23,741.69≈ AUD 33,859
Oct 2022
Lowest recorded
USD 20,171.36≈ AUD 28,767
Highest recorded
USD 23,741.69≈ AUD 33,859
Recorded
2021 – 2022
4 price points
Price history of Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B in USDList price from USD 20,171.36 in Aug 2021 to USD 23,741.69 in Oct 2022; low 20,171.36, high 23,741.6920k22k24kUSDSept 21Feb 22July 2223,741.69
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Aug 2021 – Oct 2022

Buy or sell Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B

Buying Cisco servers & parts

Looking to buy the Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B or a compatible server & part? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco servers & parts in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco servers & parts

Have a spare or decommissioned UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B.

What is the Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B?
The Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B is a Cisco server & part.
How much does the Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 23,741.69 (Oct 2022). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco servers & parts on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts, including the UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCS-SP-C240M5CL-B

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Servers & parts

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers