PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G

MPNUCS-SP-SD-120GCiscoServers & partsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCS-SP-SD-120G
Brand
Cisco
Category
Servers & parts
Price
USD 480≈ AUD 687 List price (Jan 2018)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
UCS-SP-SD-120G
Product Description
UCS SP Select 120 GB Enterprise Value 6G SATA SSD

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 480≈ AUD 687
Jan 2018
Lowest recorded
USD 480≈ AUD 687
Highest recorded
USD 480≈ AUD 687
Recorded
2016 – 2018
3 price points
Price history of Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G in USDList price USD 480, unchanged from Apr 2016 to Jan 2018400450500550USDMay 16Dec 16July 17480
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2016 – Jan 2018

Buy or sell Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G

Buying Cisco servers & parts

Looking to buy the Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G or a compatible server & part? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco servers & parts in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco servers & parts

Have a spare or decommissioned UCS-SP-SD-120G? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCS-SP-SD-120G.

What is the Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G?
The Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G is a Cisco server & part.
How much does the Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 480 (Jan 2018). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco servers & parts on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCS-SP-SD-120G?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts, including the UCS-SP-SD-120G. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCS-SP-SD-120G

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Servers & parts

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers