Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8
Key facts
- Part number
- UCSC-C3K-NV8
- Brand
- Cisco
- Category
- Servers & parts
- Price
- USD 6,563≈ AUD 9,431 List price (Apr 2018)
- Availability
- On request — ask for a quote
Specifications
General
- Product
- UCSC-C3K-NV8
- Product Description
- Cisco UCS C3000 800G NVMe SSD for M4 Server Node
Reference price history
Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.
- Latest
- USD 6,563≈ AUD 9,431
- Apr 2018
- Lowest recorded
- USD 6,563≈ AUD 9,431
- Highest recorded
- USD 6,563≈ AUD 9,431
- Recorded
- 2016 – 2018
- 5 price points
Buy or sell Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8
Buying Cisco servers & parts
Looking to buy the Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8 or a compatible server & part? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco servers & parts in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.
Selling Cisco servers & parts
Have a spare or decommissioned UCSC-C3K-NV8? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCSC-C3K-NV8.
- What is the Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8?
- The Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8 is a Cisco server & part.
- How much does the Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8 cost?
- The manufacturer list price on record is USD 6,563 (Apr 2018). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
- Where can I buy the Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8?
- It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco servers & parts on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
- Can I sell a used Cisco UCSC-C3K-NV8?
- Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco servers & parts, including the UCSC-C3K-NV8. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.
Request a quote for UCSC-C3K-NV8
Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.