PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02

C220 and C240 M6 Chassis Intrusion Switch

MPNUCSC-INT-SW02CiscoSwitchesUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCSC-INT-SW02
Brand
Cisco
Category
Switches
Price
AUD 83.03≈ USD 58 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Overview

C220 and C240 M6 Chassis Intrusion Switch

Specifications

General

Application/Usage
Chassis

Switch

Compatibility
Cisco Rack Server: UCSC-C220-M6N UCSC-C220-M6N= UCSC-C220-M6S UCSC-C220-M6S= UCSC-C220-M6S-BR UCSC-C225-M6N UCSC-C225-M6S UCSC-C225-M6S= UCSC-C240-M6L UCSC-C240-M6L= UCSC-C240-M6L-BR UCSC-C240-M6N UCSC-C240-M6N= UCSC-C240-M6S UCSC-C240-M6S= UCSC-C240-M6SN UCSC-C240-M6SN-BR UCSC-C240-M6SX UCSC-C240-M6SX= UCSC-C240-M6SX-BR UCSC-C245-M6SX UCSC-C245-M6SX=
Product Type
System Cabinet Intrusion Switch

Manufacturer Website Address

Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name
System Cabinet Intrusion Switch
Brand Name
Cisco

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 83.03≈ USD 58
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 83.03≈ USD 58
Highest recorded
AUD 83.03≈ USD 58
Recorded
2026
1 price point
Price history of Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02 in USDList price from USD 30.16 in Apr 2021 to USD 35.45 in Apr 2025; low 30.16, high 35.5530323436USD202220232024202535.45
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2021 – Apr 2025

AUD 83.03 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02

Buying Cisco switches

Looking to buy the Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02 or a compatible switch? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco switches in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco switches

Have a spare or decommissioned UCSC-INT-SW02? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCSC-INT-SW02.

What is the Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02?
The Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02 is a Cisco switch – C220 and C240 M6 Chassis Intrusion Switch.
How much does the Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02 cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 83.03 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco switches on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCSC-INT-SW02?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco switches, including the UCSC-INT-SW02. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCSC-INT-SW02

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Switches

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers