PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=

MPNUCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=CiscoSSDUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=
Brand
Cisco
Category
SSD
Price
USD 1,400≈ AUD 2,012 List price (Jan 2015)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=
Product Description
UCS Invicta Micron M500 SSD 480GB Spare

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 1,400≈ AUD 2,012
Jan 2015
Lowest recorded
USD 1,400≈ AUD 2,012
Highest recorded
USD 1,400≈ AUD 2,012
Recorded
2014 – 2015
3 price points
Price history of Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C= in USDList price USD 1,400, unchanged from July 2014 to Jan 20151,2001,3001,4001,5001,600USDAug 14Oct 14Dec 141,400
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2014 – Jan 2015

Buy or sell Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=

Buying Cisco SSDs

Looking to buy the Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C= or a compatible SSD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco SSDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco SSDs

Have a spare or decommissioned UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=.

What is the Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=?
The Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C= is a Cisco SSD.
How much does the Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 1,400 (Jan 2015). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco SSDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco SSDs, including the UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCSW-SD480G0KA2-C=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco SSD

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers