PrologyParts Index

Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=

MPNUCSX-CPU-I5512UC=CiscoDesktop CPUsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=
Brand
Cisco
Category
Desktop CPUs
Price
USD 3,461.29≈ AUD 4,955 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=
Product Description
DISTI: Intel I5512U 2.1GHz/185W 28C/52.5MB DDR5 4800MT/s

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 3,461.29≈ AUD 4,955
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 3,461.29≈ AUD 4,955
Highest recorded
USD 3,470.27≈ AUD 4,968
Recorded
2024 – 2025
2 price points
Price history of Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC= in USDList price from USD 3,470.27 in July 2024 to USD 3,461.29 in Apr 2025; low 3,461.29, high 3,470.273,4603,4653,4703,475USDAug 24Nov 24Feb 253,461.29
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2024 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=

Buying Cisco desktop CPUs

Looking to buy the Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC= or a compatible desktop CPU? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco desktop CPUs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco desktop CPUs

Have a spare or decommissioned UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco desktop CPUs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=.

What is the Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=?
The Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC= is a Cisco desktop CPU.
How much does the Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC= cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 3,461.29 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco desktop CPUs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco desktop CPUs, including the UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for UCSX-CPU-I5512UC=

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Desktop CPUs

All Cisco parts starting with “U” · All Cisco part numbers