PrologyParts Index

Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF

MPNWAE-612-K9-RFCiscoHDDUpdated

Key facts

Part number
WAE-612-K9-RF
Brand
Cisco
Category
HDD
Price
USD 5,517≈ AUD 7,868 List price (June 2015)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
WAE-612-K9-RF
Product Description
Wide Area App Engine 612, 2GB MEM, No HDD Incl.EREFURBISHED

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 5,517≈ AUD 7,868
June 2015
Lowest recorded
USD 5,517≈ AUD 7,868
Highest recorded
USD 5,517≈ AUD 7,868
Recorded
2014 – 2015
3 price points
Price history of Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF in USDList price USD 5,517, unchanged from July 2014 to June 20155,0005,5006,000USDAug 14Dec 14Apr 155,517
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · July 2014 – June 2015

Buy or sell Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF

Buying Cisco HDDs

Looking to buy the Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF or a compatible HDD? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco HDDs in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco HDDs

Have a spare or decommissioned WAE-612-K9-RF? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco HDDs — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WAE-612-K9-RF.

What is the Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF?
The Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF is a Cisco HDD.
How much does the Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 5,517 (June 2015). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco HDDs on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco WAE-612-K9-RF?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco HDDs, including the WAE-612-K9-RF. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for WAE-612-K9-RF

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco HDD

All Cisco parts starting with “W” · All Cisco part numbers