PrologyParts Index

Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V

MPNWAE-ESS+-T1VCiscoOtherUpdated

Key facts

Part number
WAE-ESS+-T1V
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
USD 973.36≈ AUD 1,394 List price (Apr 2025)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Specifications

General

Product
WAE-ESS+-T1V
Product Description
WAE Essentials+ FCM RTM 1-499 nodes

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 973.36≈ AUD 1,394
Apr 2025
Lowest recorded
USD 825≈ AUD 1,181
Highest recorded
USD 975.89≈ AUD 1,397
Recorded
2020 – 2025
10 price points
Price history of Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V in USDList price from USD 825 in June 2020 to USD 973.36 in Apr 2025; low 825, high 975.898009001,000USD202120232025973.36
List pricePrices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · June 2020 – Apr 2025

Buy or sell Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V

Buying Cisco

Looking to buy the Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Cisco in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned WAE-ESS+-T1V? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WAE-ESS+-T1V.

What is the Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V?
The Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V is an IT hardware part from Cisco.
How much does the Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 973.36 (Apr 2025). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Cisco on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Cisco WAE-ESS+-T1V?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the WAE-ESS+-T1V. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for WAE-ESS+-T1V

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “W” · All Cisco part numbers