PrologyParts Index

Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2

1-Port G.SHDSL WIC with Four Wire Support

MPNWIC-1SHDSL-V2CiscoOtherUpdated
Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 1-Port G.SHDSL WIC with Four Wire Support
View on Prology AU

Key facts

Part number
WIC-1SHDSL-V2
Brand
Cisco
Category
Other
Price
AUD 58 from Prology AU (new)USD 40 from Prology US (new)
Availability
  • Prology AU: New · in stock
  • Prology US: New · in stock

Specifications

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 1711, 1712, 1721, 1721 VPN Security, 1751, 1751 VPN Bundle, 1760, 1760 VPN Bundle, 1760-V3PN Bundle, 2600XM, 2610XM, 2611XM, 2611XM VPN Bundle, 2620XM, 2621XM, 2621XM VPN Bundle, 2650XM, 2651XM, 2651XM VPN Bundle, 2691, 3631, 3725, 3745, 3745 VPN Bundle

Expansion / Connectivity

Compatible Slots
1 x Expansion Slot
Interfaces
1 x modem - SHDSL - RJ-11

General

Device Type
DSL modem
Form Factor
Internal

Modem

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Digital Signaling Protocol
SHDSL
Line Rate
T-1/E-1
Protocols & Specifications
ITU G.991.2 (G.shdsl)

Networking

Data Link Protocol
ATM

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
USD 950≈ AUD 1,360
Apr 2006
Lowest recorded
USD 950≈ AUD 1,360
Highest recorded
USD 950≈ AUD 1,360
Recorded
2006
1 price point
Price history of Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 in USDList price USD 950, unchanged from Apr 2006 to Apr 2006; 1 other series05001,000USD200720122017202295040
  • List price
  • Prology US
Prices in USD (as recorded, not converted) · Apr 2006 – Oct 2026

AUD 58 on Prology AU, recorded

Buy or sell Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2

Buying Cisco

Prology stocks the Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 from USD 40 on Prology AU and Prology US. Need more than one, or a different condition? Request a quote for volume pricing.

Selling Cisco

Have a spare or decommissioned WIC-1SHDSL-V2? Prology buys used and surplus Cisco — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WIC-1SHDSL-V2.

What is the Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2?
The Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 is an IT hardware part from Cisco – 1-Port G.SHDSL WIC with Four Wire Support.
How much does the Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 cost?
The manufacturer list price on record is USD 950 (Apr 2006). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — the live price is on the Prology store page.
Where can I buy the Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2?
It is listed on Prology AU and Prology US. Use the “View on Prology” button above for live price, condition and stock, or request a quote for volume pricing.
Can I sell a used Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Cisco, including the WIC-1SHDSL-V2. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for WIC-1SHDSL-V2

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Cisco Other

All Cisco parts starting with “W” · All Cisco part numbers