PrologyParts Index

Dell 482-BBGH

PRO DUAL MONITOR STAND - MDS26

MPN482-BBGHDellBusiness monitorsUpdated

Key facts

Part number
482-BBGH
Brand
Dell
Category
Business monitors
Price
AUD 352.11≈ USD 246 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 352.11≈ USD 246
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 352.11≈ USD 246
Highest recorded
AUD 352.11≈ USD 246
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 352.11 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell Dell 482-BBGH

Buying Dell business monitors

Looking to buy the Dell 482-BBGH or a compatible business monitor? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used Dell business monitors in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling Dell business monitors

Have a spare or decommissioned 482-BBGH? Prology buys used and surplus Dell business monitors — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your 482-BBGH.

What is the Dell 482-BBGH?
The Dell 482-BBGH is a Dell business monitor – PRO DUAL MONITOR STAND - MDS26.
How much does the Dell 482-BBGH cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 352.11 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the Dell 482-BBGH?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources Dell business monitors on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used Dell 482-BBGH?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus Dell business monitors, including the 482-BBGH. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for 482-BBGH

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More Dell Business monitors

All Dell parts starting with “4” · All Dell part numbers