PrologyParts Index

EATON WPS2-9E6KVA

WARRANTY+ 2ND YEAR UPLIFT: 9E UPS 6KVA

MPNWPS2-9E6KVAEATONUPSUpdated

Key facts

Part number
WPS2-9E6KVA
Brand
EATON
Category
UPS
Price
AUD 831.60≈ USD 581 Reference price (RRP)
Availability
On request — ask for a quote

Reference price history

Recorded reference and list prices over time. Not Prology selling prices.

Latest
AUD 831.60≈ USD 581
Oct 2026
Lowest recorded
AUD 831.60≈ USD 581
Highest recorded
AUD 831.60≈ USD 581
Recorded
2026
1 price point

AUD 831.60 rrp, recorded

Buy or sell EATON WPS2-9E6KVA

Buying EATON UPS

Looking to buy the EATON WPS2-9E6KVA or a compatible UPS? Prology supplies new, refurbished and used EATON UPS in Australia and the United States. Send the part number and quantity for a firm price.

Selling EATON UPS

Have a spare or decommissioned WPS2-9E6KVA? Prology buys used and surplus EATON UPS — single units or whole lots — and replies with an offer within 1 business day. Sell your WPS2-9E6KVA.

What is the EATON WPS2-9E6KVA?
The EATON WPS2-9E6KVA is a EATON UPS – WARRANTY+ 2ND YEAR UPLIFT: 9E UPS 6KVA.
How much does the EATON WPS2-9E6KVA cost?
The reference price on record is AUD 831.60 (Oct 2026). It is a reference figure, not a selling price — ask Prology for a firm quote.
Where can I buy the EATON WPS2-9E6KVA?
It is not listed on the Prology store yet. Prology sources EATON UPS on request — request a quote and we reply with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.
Can I sell a used EATON WPS2-9E6KVA?
Yes. Prology buys used and surplus EATON UPS, including the WPS2-9E6KVA. Get an offer — sell outright or trade in against your next order.

Request a quote for WPS2-9E6KVA

Tell us the quantity and condition you need. Prology replies with a firm price and lead time within 1 business day.

Replies within 1 business day. Your details are used only to answer this request — privacy.

More EATON UPS

All EATON parts starting with “W” · All EATON part numbers